Governing bodies
The governing bodies of NGO “Ukrainian Welding Society”
President – Maximov Sergey Yuryevich, Doctor. tech Sciences, Head of the Department of the Electric Welding Institute named after E.O.Paton, Kyiv
E-mail: maksimov@paton.kiev.ua
Vice-President for Science and Technology – Peremitko Valeriy Victorovich, Doc. tech Sciences, Dean of the Metallurgical Faculty of the Dnipro State Technical University, Kamyansky
E-mail: vperemitko1965@gmail.com
Vice-president of analytical and informational activity – Protsenko Petro Prokopovich, candidate. tech Sciences, director of the Inter-branch training and certification center of the IEZ them. E.O.Patona, Kyiv
E-mail: paton_muac@ukr.net
Executive Director – Ilyushenko Valentin Mikhailovich, candidate. tech Sciences, prov. sciences associate IES them E.O.Patona, Kyiv
E-mail: pwi_37@ukr.net, tel/fax: 044-200-2466
The Council of the Ukrainian Welding Society
- Abramov Oleksiy Alekseevich, candidate. tech Sciences, Head of the Khmelnitsky representative office of NGO “TZU”, Khmelnytsky city
- Alimov Anatoly Nikolayevich, technician. director of “Vitalis” Ltd., city of Boyarka
- Belinsky Vadim Anatoliyovych, Head of Donetsk Branch of the NGO “TZU”, Kramatorsk
- Butenko Yuriy Vasyliovych, expert of UACZ, Mykolaiv
- Bykovsky Oleg Grigorovich, Doc. tech Sciences, Head of the Zaporizhzhya branch of the State Enterprise “TZU”, Zaporozhye
- Vysokolyan Nikolay Vasilievich, Head of the Poltava Branch of the NGO “TZU”, Kremenchuk
- Evgeny Ivanovich Voazanov, Head of the Mariupol representative office of the NGO “TZU”, Mariupol city
- Alexander A. Vorobyov, head of the Odessa branch of “TZU”, Yuzhne city
- Djubik Andrey Romanovich, Cand. tech Sciences, Head of Lviv Branch of NGO “TZU”, Lviv city
- Zhdanov Sergey Leonidovich, candidate. tech Sciences, Head of the Kyiv branch of the State Enterprise “TZU”, the city of Kiev
- Alexander Kantor, Head of Kharkiv Branch of the NGO “TZU”, Kharkiv
- Commissioner Alexander Ivanovich, General Director of Fronius Ukraine Ltd., p. Princes of Brovarsky district
- Kostin Alexander Mikhailovich, candidate. tech Sciences, Head of the Mykolayiv Branch of the NGO “TZU”, Mykolaiv
- Laktionov Mikhail Alexandrovich, candidate. tech Sciences, Head of the Sumy branch of the State Enterprise “TZU”, Sumy city
- Marinenko Sergey Yuriyovych, candidate. tech Sciences, head of Ternopil representative office of NGO “TZU”, Ternopil city
- Motriy Anatoly Volodymyrovych, Head of the Kherson Representative Office of the NGO “TZU”, Kakhovka
- Oleksiyenko Sergey Vladislavovich, Head of Chernihiv representative office of NGO “TZU”, Chernihiv city
- Omelychuk Yuriy Nikolayevich, Head of the Vinnytsia Regional State Enterprise “TZU”, Vinnytsia city
- Proskudin Valery Nikolaevich, candidate. tech Sciences, associate professor Director General of the NTC “IES named after E.O.Paton”
- Rogozhinskiy Vasyl Volodymyrovych – the head of Zhytomyr representative office of NGO “TZU”, Zhytomyr
- Oleksiy A. Slivinsky, Cand. tech Sciences, associate professor of the department of welding production NTUU “KPI”